Privacy Policy Home>>Privacy Policy

Mangocam Privacy Policy

1. About Mangocam Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what information we will collect and how we will handle the information collected. We respect your privacy as it is of utmost importance to us. We strive to use industry best practices and will ensure compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If changes are made to this Privacy Policy we will post those changes in the 'notices' section of our website (the "Website").

2. Collection Of Information

2.1Creation of Account: When you create a Mangocam account, we collect information about you including but not limited to your email address and username.

2.2Ongoing Collection: We also collect and store additional information about your usage such as account activity and other log information.

2.3Cookies: We use 'cookies' to make Mangocam faster and easier to use such as the storing of your login id (not your password). Cookies can be removed or blocked at anytime using your browser settings. Please note though that in some instances this may impede your ability to use our Services.

2.4Device & Browser Information: When accessing Mangocam from a computer, mobile phone, or other device we may collect information about the device, including the browser used, location and IP address.

2.5Necessity of Collection: Collection of above information is necessary to operate, maintain and provide you with the features and functionality of Mangocam. If you refuse to provide the requested information, our Services may not be available to you.

2.6Children's Information: Notwithstanding anything contrary in this Privacy Policy, we do not allow registration or collection of information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are under 13, you must not submit your personal information to us. If such information is submitted to us without the consent of your parent or guardian, we will delete your Mangocam account together with all associated user information. If you suspect that we are in possession of such information, please contact us at

3. Use And Disclosure Of Information

3.1Use of Information: We use the personal information you submit to operate, maintain, and provide to you with the features and functionality of the Website. The automatically recorded information will be processed for various purposes, including formatting and displaying the information you view or record.

3.2Diagnostics: We may provide your information (but excluding any information that may personally identify you) to third parties for the purposes of analysing how the Website is used, diagnosing Website or technical problems, maintaining security, and personalising advertisements and promotions. In this case, any third party provided with your information will be bound by the same privacy policy as this Privacy Policy.

3.3Third Party Sharing: At times we may share anonymous information such as usage data, exit pages, referral pages, number of clicks, platform types and URLs to interested third parties to help them understand certain usage patterns of Mangocam services.

3.4No Personally Identifiable Information: Regardless of anything in this Privacy Policy, we do not provide any personally identifiable information to these third-party ad servers, ad networks or anyone without your consent except in the following circumstances:
(I) we may deem it necessary to lessen or prevent a serious threat to public health or public safety; or
(II) we are required by law or law enforcement authorities that may request us to disclose personal information as a necessary part of their investigation of unlawful activities.

3.5User Posted Information: Personal information or content that you voluntarily disclose for posting to the Website (for instance, in the text, data, photos, audio, video, images, graphics, links, logos, votes, and other content or materials you post to public areas of the Website or share with friends) becomes available to the public. If you wish to have this information remain private please do not share this. We cannot, and is not possible for us to, maintain the safety of personal data once you make it public.

4. Deletion Of User Data

If you delete your information or account, all information associated with your Mangocam account is permanently removed from our servers.

5. Security Of Information

5.1Whilst we have implemented technical and organisational measures designed to secure your personal information from unauthorised access, accidental loss, alteration or disclosure, we cannot guarantee that unauthorised third parties will never be able to defeat these measures or use your personal information for improper purposes. You acknowledge that you provide your personal information at your own risk.

5.2In the event the security of your information is breached, we will promptly notify all users whose information has been compromised.

Sign Up Now!

By creating an account you agree to the Terms of Service
supported cameras oogle Play Apple iTunes
© Copyright - 2010-2016 by Mangocam. All rights reserved.